Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15970943

Noura Housing Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Windsor

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£27,245
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£9,232
Creditors < 1 year
£690,507
Equity
£27,245
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£27,245
Equity£27,245
Assets
Fixed assets£654,030
Current assets£9,232
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£690,507
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£681,275
Assets less current liabilities£27,245
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-11-04
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-01-16
—
Outstanding