Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15967634

Andrew Thompson 1967 Ltd

Activities of financial services holding companies · Norwich

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£118,264
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,000
Creditors < 1 year
£74,755
Equity
£118,264
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£118,264
Equity£118,264
Assets
Fixed assets£423,876
Current assets£1,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£74,755
Creditors after one year£231,857
Net current assets−£73,755
Assets less current liabilities£350,121
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.