Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15943803

Safe House Rental Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Gloucester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£11,720
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,451
Creditors < 1 year
£2,200
Equity
£11,720
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-3013 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,720
Equity£11,720
Assets
Fixed assets£274,714
Current assets£2,451
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,200
Creditors after one year£286,685
Net current assets£251
Assets less current liabilities£274,965
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-03-28
—
Outstanding