Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15943090

Sobry Beak - Chadlington Limited

Construction of domestic buildings · Aynho

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£18,462
Cash
£13,210
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£876,048
Creditors < 1 year
£894,510
Equity
£18,462
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-3013 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£18,462
Equity£18,462
Assets
Current assets£876,048
Cash at bank£13,210
Debtors£19,518
Stock£843,320
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£894,510
Net current assets−£18,462
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-07-31
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-07-31
—
Outstanding