Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15938924

Hp London Preston 2 Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£901,927
Cash
£28,136
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£133,265
Creditors < 1 year
£2,961,002
Equity
£901,927
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3116 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£901,927
Equity£901,927
Assets
Fixed assets£10,402,458
Property, plant & equipment£2,458
Current assets£133,265
Cash at bank£28,136
Debtors£105,129
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,961,002
Creditors after one year£6,371,092
Net current assets−£2,827,737
Assets less current liabilities£7,574,721
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding