Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15926134

Sena Property Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Chorley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,184,349
Cash
£631,290
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£714,271
Current assets
£1,743,722
Creditors < 1 year
£46,939
Equity
£6,184,349
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-317 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,184,349
Equity£6,184,349
Assets
Fixed assets£4,750,100
Current assets£1,743,722
Cash at bank£631,290
Debtors£1,112,432
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£46,939
Provisions£262,534
Net current assets£1,696,783
Assets less current liabilities£6,446,883
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£714,271
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.