Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15913979

Lad Invest Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Liverpool

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,081
Cash
£61,177
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£64,300
Creditors < 1 year
£56,219
Equity
£8,081
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,081
Equity£8,081
Assets
Current assets£64,300
Cash at bank£61,177
Debtors£3,123
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£56,219
Net current assets£8,081
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-12-18
—
Outstanding