Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15909727

M&C Colours Ltd

Printing n.e.c. · Ipswich

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£178,087
Cash
£24,775
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£169,496
Creditors < 1 year
£399,871
Equity
£178,087
Average employees
19

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£178,087
Equity£178,087
Assets
Fixed assets£230,344
Intangible assets£22,400
Property, plant & equipment£207,944
Current assets£169,496
Cash at bank£24,775
Debtors£71,016
Stock£73,705
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£399,871
Creditors after one year£178,056
Net current assets−£230,375
Assets less current liabilities£31
People
Average employees19
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-09-23
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-09-17
—
Outstanding