Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15906480

Mpower Talent Ltd

Other activities of employment placement agencies · Wellingborough

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£803
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,334
Creditors < 1 year
£4,227
Equity
£803
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£803
Equity£803
Assets
Fixed assets£696
Current assets£4,334
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,227
Net current assets£107
Assets less current liabilities£803
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-02-28
—
Outstanding