Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15906076

Acres Farm Cheshire Ltd

Mixed farming · Chester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£24,760
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£172,205
Creditors < 1 year
£719,089
Equity
£24,760
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£24,760
Equity£24,760
Assets
Fixed assets£1,300,623
Current assets£172,205
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£719,089
Creditors after one year£728,979
Net current assets−£546,884
Assets less current liabilities£753,739
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-01-30
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-01-30
—
Outstanding