Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15903342

Change24 Ltd

Private Limited Company · Sidcup

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£70,334
Cash
£17,803
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£219,991
Creditors < 1 year
£164,000
Equity
£70,334
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£70,334
Equity£70,334
Assets
Fixed assets£27,624
Intangible assets£0
Property, plant & equipment£27,624
Current assets£219,991
Cash at bank£17,803
Debtors£202,188
Stock£0
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£164,000
Creditors after one year£14,167
Net current assets£56,877
Assets less current liabilities£84,501
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-10-15
—
Outstanding