Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15903071

Convi International Transport Limited

Freight transport by road · Coleford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,296
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£29,298
Creditors < 1 year
£37,492
Equity
£4,296
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,296
Equity£4,296
Assets
Fixed assets£405
Current assets£29,298
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£37,492
Net current assets£4,701
Assets less current liabilities£4,296
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2025-04-02 · satisfied 2026-07-05
—
Satisfied