Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15890897

L Mckenna Lettings Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Westerham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,142
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,987
Creditors < 1 year
£45,791
Equity
£1,142
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,142
Equity£1,142
Assets
Fixed assets£649,946
Current assets£1,987
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£45,791
Creditors after one year£605,000
Net current assets−£43,804
Assets less current liabilities£606,142
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-10-29
—
Outstanding