Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15890796

High Ash Park Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Leeds

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,267
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£119,046
Creditors < 1 year
£7,248
Equity
£7,267
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,267
Equity£7,267
Assets
Fixed assets£101,222
Current assets£119,046
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,248
Creditors after one year£220,287
Net current assets£111,798
Assets less current liabilities£213,020
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-12-19
—
Outstanding