Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15872309

Ryans Rental Properties Ltd

Private Limited Company · Rugeley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,701
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,553
Creditors < 1 year
£5,651
Equity
£5,701
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,701
Equity£5,701
Assets
Fixed assets£124,414
Current assets£3,553
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£5,651
Creditors after one year£128,017
Net current assets−£2,098
Assets less current liabilities£122,316
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2026-07-30
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-01-17
—
Outstanding