Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15844002

Mark Hunter Properties Limited

Other credit granting n.e.c. · Haverfordwest

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,376,980
Cash
£723,313
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,328,229
Creditors < 1 year
£207,226
Equity
£5,376,980
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,376,980
Equity£5,376,980
Assets
Current assets£5,328,229
Cash at bank£723,313
Debtors£4,604,916
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£207,226
Creditors after one year£4,554,023
Net current assets£5,121,003
Assets less current liabilities£9,931,003
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-01-29
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2026-01-29
—
Outstanding