Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15843312

E Coda Residences Limited

Private Limited Company · London

AdministrationUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,605
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£531,557
Equity
£10,605
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,605
Equity£10,605
Assets
Debtors£9,345
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£531,557
Creditors after one year£5,941,732
Net current assets−£522,212
Assets less current liabilities£5,952,337
People & pay
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

14 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: In Administration.
Unknown · created 2025-07-30
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-30
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-30
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-30
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-30
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-30
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-30
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-10-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-10-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-10-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-10-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-10-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-10-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-10-09
—
Outstanding