Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15830580

Seneca Property 111H Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis · Newton-Le-Willows

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,284
Cash
£36,667
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£4,012
Current assets
£48,757
Creditors < 1 year
£44,474
Equity
£4,284
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,284
Equity£4,284
Assets
Current assets£48,757
Cash at bank£36,667
Debtors£12,090
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£44,474
Net current assets£4,283
Assets less current liabilities£4,284
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£4,012
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Seneca Property 102 Limited
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 104 days apart · 94% name match
58%

No charges available in our records.