Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15818868

Prime Rider Limited

Taxi operation · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,147
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£245
Creditors < 1 year
£8,392
Equity
£8,147
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,147
Equity£8,147
Assets
Current assets£245
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£8,392
Net current assets−£8,147
Assets less current liabilities£8,147
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2026-01-16 · satisfied 2026-07-10
—
Satisfied