Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15798211

Gull Investments Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£13,533
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,373
Creditors < 1 year
£99,899
Equity
£13,533
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£13,533
Equity£13,533
Assets
Fixed assets£84,993
Current assets£1,373
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£99,899
Net current assets−£98,526
Assets less current liabilities£13,533
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-10-23
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-10-23
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-07-02
—
Outstanding