Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15791446

A Long Winter Films Ltd

Motion picture production activities · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£100
Cash
£776
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,220
Creditors < 1 year
£2,120
Equity
£100
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-3015 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£100
Equity£100
Assets
Current assets£2,220
Cash at bank£776
Debtors£100
Stock£1,344
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,120
Net current assets£100
Assets less current liabilities£100
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-11-24
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-10-22
—
Outstanding