Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15774399

G. Webb Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Cambridge

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,401,561
Cash
£0
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£8,301,561
Current assets
£200,740
Creditors < 1 year
£509,300
Equity
£8,401,561
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31Company2024-06-11Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,401,561—
Equity£8,401,561—
Assets
Fixed assets£12,914,260—
Current assets£200,740—
Cash at bank£0—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£509,300—
Creditors after one year£4,204,139—
Net current assets−£308,560—
Assets less current liabilities£12,605,700—
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£8,301,561—
People
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-10-28
—
Outstanding