Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15741648

Eurocent (Colindale) Ltd

Company profile · London

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,225
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£15,176
Creditors < 1 year
£11,232
Equity
£3,225
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,225
Equity£3,225
Assets
Current assets£15,176
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£11,232
Net current assets£3,944
Assets less current liabilities£3,945
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
Property · created 2024-11-25
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-11-25
—
Outstanding