Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15739926

V And A Stores Ltd

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating · Lowestoft

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,277
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£17,416
Creditors < 1 year
£4,138
Equity
£1,277
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,277
Equity£1,277
Assets
Fixed assets£25,000
Current assets£17,416
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,138
Creditors after one year£39,555
Net current assets£13,278
Assets less current liabilities£38,278
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2025-08-21 · satisfied 2026-08-28
—
Satisfied