Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15733970

Lb UK Property Ltd

Private Limited Company · West Wickham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,491
Cash
£29,756
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£34,753
Creditors < 1 year
£123,795
Equity
£1,491
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,491
Equity£1,491
Assets
Fixed assets£892,608
Property, plant & equipment£892,608
Current assets£34,753
Cash at bank£29,756
Debtors£4,997
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£123,795
Creditors after one year£802,075
Net current assets−£89,042
Assets less current liabilities£803,566
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-07-25
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-09-27
—
Outstanding