Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15725238

Mawhood Pub Co Ltd

Public houses and bars · Weybridge

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,844
Cash
£44,699
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£50,705
Creditors < 1 year
£33,187
Equity
£6,844
Average employees
8

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,844
Equity£6,844
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£458,140
Current assets£50,705
Cash at bank£44,699
Debtors£6,006
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£33,187
Net current assets£17,518
Assets less current liabilities£475,658
People & pay
Average employees8
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2024-08-02
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-08-02
—
Outstanding