Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15725100

Swig Newco Limited

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified · Truro

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£422,306
Cash
£165,296
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£823,811
Creditors < 1 year
£33,505
Equity
£422,306
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£422,306
Equity£422,306
Assets
Current assets£823,811
Cash at bank£165,296
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£33,505
Creditors after one year£368,000
Assets less current liabilities£790,306
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2024-07-17
—
Outstanding