Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15710990

Thirukann Ventures Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Wokingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,951
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£878
Creditors < 1 year
£172,891
Equity
£6,951
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,951
Equity£6,951
Assets
Fixed assets£460,061
Current assets£878
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£172,891
Creditors after one year£294,999
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£172,013
Assets less current liabilities£288,048
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2024-10-21
—
Outstanding