Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15708567

Greenvalley Contractors Ltd

Private Limited Company · Oldham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,336
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,815
Creditors < 1 year
£400
Equity
£10,336
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,336
Equity£10,336
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£10,815
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£400
Provisions£79
Net current assets£10,415
Assets less current liabilities£10,415
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-07-23
—
Outstanding