Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15666178

Aldworth Homes Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£15,564
Cash
£2,771
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£14,946
Creditors < 1 year
£600
Equity
£15,564
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£15,564
Equity£15,564
Assets
Fixed assets£743,434
Property, plant & equipment£743,434
Current assets£14,946
Cash at bank£2,771
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£600
Creditors after one year£773,344
Net current assets£14,346
Assets less current liabilities£757,780
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2024-05-24
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-05-24
—
Outstanding