Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15658270

The News Caf㉠Restaurant Plymouth Limited

Private Limited Company · Ilford

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£217,613
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£31
Creditors < 1 year
£217,644
Equity
£217,613
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£217,613
Equity£217,613
Assets
Current assets£31
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£217,644
Net current assets−£217,613
Assets less current liabilities£217,613
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

2 links
Salt Portland Property Limited
1 director continued here after this company closed · 39 days apart · 61% name match
56%
Temper Restaurants London Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 53 days apart · 66% name match
48%

No charges available in our records.