Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15651901

Kangaroo Pooling Limited

Activities of financial services holding companies · Altrincham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£47,208,543
Cash
£981,606
Turnover
£9,006,585
Profit / loss
−£1,232,368
Current assets
£2,326,332
Creditors < 1 year
£4,805,714
Equity
£47,208,543
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Group · AI-read2024-12-31Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£47,208,543—
Equity£47,208,543—
Assets
Fixed assets£94,830,885—
Intangible assets£32,308,432£28,064,250
Property, plant & equipment£62,522,453£44,541,301
Current assets£2,326,332—
Cash at bank£981,606£356,205
Debtors£1,309,791—
Stock£34,935—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,805,714—
Creditors after one year£36,135,379—
Net current assets−£2,479,382—
Assets less current liabilities£92,351,503—
Profit & loss
Turnover£9,006,585—
Gross profit£6,087,189—
Operating profit£1,242,772—
Profit / loss−£1,232,368−£241,481
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding