Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15642064

Audience Acquisition Squared Limited

Other telecommunications activities · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,737
Cash
£1,877
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£139,149
Creditors < 1 year
£134,412
Equity
£4,737
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-3018 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,737
Equity£4,737
Assets
Current assets£139,149
Cash at bank£1,877
Debtors£137,272
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£134,412
Net current assets£4,737
Assets less current liabilities£4,737
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
New Perspective Media Ltd
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 160 days apart
54%
All Assets · created 2024-06-27
—
Outstanding