Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15637327

Twin Investments Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£71,262
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£9,156
Creditors < 1 year
£368,754
Equity
£71,262
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£71,262
Equity£71,262
Assets
Fixed assets£535,500
Current assets£9,156
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£368,754
Creditors after one year£247,164
Net current assets−£359,598
Assets less current liabilities£175,902
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-04-17
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2026-04-17
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-01-09
—
Outstanding
Show 3 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2025-06-19 · satisfied 2026-04-16
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2024-06-20 · satisfied 2026-04-15
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2024-06-20 · satisfied 2026-04-16
—
Satisfied