Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15630900

W V Asset Management 1 Ltd

Private Limited Company · Borehamwood

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one chargeUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£238,392
Cash
£100
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,366,200
Creditors < 1 year
£720
Equity
−£238,392
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-3013 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£238,392
Equity−£238,392
Assets
Current assets£2,366,200
Cash at bank£100
Debtors£2,366,100
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£720
Creditors after one year£2,603,872
Net current assets£2,365,480
People & pay
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
An active receiver is recorded against secured assets.
Unknown · created 2024-05-03
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-05-03
—
Outstanding