Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15629700

Textile Recycling International Topco Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Wolverhampton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£9,520,071
Cash
£70
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£30
Current assets
£171
Creditors < 1 year
£100
Equity
£9,520,071
Average employees
1,018

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,520,071
Equity£9,520,071
Assets
Fixed assets£9,520,000
Current assets£171
Cash at bank£70
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£100
Net current assets£71
Assets less current liabilities£9,520,071
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£30
People
Average employees1,018
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Tildist Realisations Limited
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 134 days apart · 65% name match
48%
—
Outstanding