Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15625245

Ashrey Insight Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Dagenham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£18,975
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£245
Creditors < 1 year
£9,969
Equity
£18,975
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£18,975
Equity£18,975
Assets
Fixed assets£285,280
Current assets£245
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£9,969
Creditors after one year£294,531
Net current assets−£9,724
Assets less current liabilities£275,556
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-02-14
—
Outstanding