Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15619323

Stride Shift Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£10,633
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£341
Creditors < 1 year
£10,974
Equity
£10,633
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,633
Equity£10,633
Assets
Current assets£341
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£10,974
Net current assets−£10,633
Assets less current liabilities£10,633
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-05-01
—
Outstanding