Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15609014

Property 185 Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Birmingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£11,183
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£636
Creditors < 1 year
£7,470
Equity
£11,183
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,183
Equity£11,183
Assets
Fixed assets£354,665
Current assets£636
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,470
Creditors after one year£359,014
Net current assets−£6,834
Assets less current liabilities£347,831
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-07-31
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-07-31
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-08-16
—
Outstanding