Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15559044

Spotlight Property Group Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Bristol

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£93,469
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£13,203
Creditors < 1 year
£68,107
Equity
£93,469
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£93,469
Equity£93,469
Assets
Fixed assets£422,790
Current assets£13,203
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£68,107
Creditors after one year£461,355
Net current assets−£54,904
Assets less current liabilities£367,886
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-09-04
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-07-10
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2024-07-10
—
Outstanding