Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15555555

Prospect House Management UK Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Pudsey

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£37,146
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£38,396
Creditors < 1 year
£1,250
Equity
£37,146
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£37,146
Equity£37,146
Assets
Fixed assets£447,000
Current assets£38,396
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,250
Creditors after one year£447,000
Net current assets£37,146
Assets less current liabilities£484,146
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.