Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15521995

Cherwell Bracknell Ltd

Development of building projects · London

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,000
Cash
£19,735
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£415,345
Creditors < 1 year
£405,345
Equity
£10,000
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,000
Equity£10,000
Assets
Current assets£415,345
Cash at bank£19,735
Debtors£67,688
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£405,345
Net current assets£10,000
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.

No charges available in our records.