Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15511856

Gough Square Capital Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,809
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£957,125
Creditors < 1 year
£43,267
Equity
£2,809
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,809
Equity£2,809
Assets
Current assets£957,125
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£43,267
Creditors after one year£877,667
Net current assets£913,858
Assets less current liabilities£913,858
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 3 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2024-07-12 · satisfied 2025-07-21
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2024-07-12 · satisfied 2025-07-21
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2024-07-12 · satisfied 2025-11-13
—
Satisfied