Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15497116

Skrap Hq Ltd

Web portals · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£68,845
Cash
£7,980
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£170,123
Creditors < 1 year
£138,110
Equity
£68,845
Average employees
5

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-3115 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£68,845
Equity£68,845
Assets
Intangible assets£36,832
Current assets£170,123
Cash at bank£7,980
Debtors£162,143
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£138,110
Net current assets£32,013
Assets less current liabilities£68,845
People & pay
Average employees5
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Skrap Ltd
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 131 days apart · 94% name match
58%
All Assets · created 2025-07-24
—
Outstanding