Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15480531

Littlewood Propertys Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Burry Port

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£774
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£760
Creditors < 1 year
£1,534
Equity
£774
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£774
Equity£774
Assets
Current assets£760
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,534
Net current assets−£774
Assets less current liabilities£774
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

6 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-02-13
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-05-01
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-05-01
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-02-13
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2024-05-28
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-05-28
—
Outstanding