Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15464106

Ldc Search Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£2,525
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£11,526
Creditors < 1 year
£8,001
Equity
£2,525
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-28GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,525
Equity£2,525
Assets
Current assets£11,526
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£8,001
Assets less current liabilities£3,525
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-07-03
—
Outstanding