Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15439497

Neos 8 Ltd

Private Limited Company · Cardiff

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£168,897
Cash
£6,161
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£538,038
Creditors < 1 year
£484,076
Equity
£168,897
Average employees
26

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2024-12-3111 months · Company2024-01-23Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£168,897—
Equity£168,897—
Assets
Fixed assets£119,670—
Intangible assets£89,124—
Property, plant & equipment£30,546—
Current assets£538,038—
Cash at bank£6,161—
Stock£10,022—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£484,076—
Provisions−£4,735—
Net current assets£53,962—
Assets less current liabilities£173,632—
People & pay
Average employees260
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2024-12-16
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2024-02-22
—
Outstanding