Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15420874

Launceston’S Local Ltd

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating · Launceston

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,809
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£20,443
Creditors < 1 year
£44,634
Equity
£2,809
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,809
Equity£2,809
Assets
Fixed assets£27,000
Current assets£20,443
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£44,634
Net current assets−£24,191
Assets less current liabilities£2,809
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-05-22
—
Outstanding