Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15418580

Chaucer Property Group Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
−£6,048
Cash
£1,712
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,812
Creditors < 1 year
£41,020
Equity
−£6,048
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£6,048
Equity−£6,048
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£117,135
Current assets£1,812
Cash at bank£1,712
Debtors£100
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£41,020
Creditors after one year£83,975
Net current assets−£39,208
Assets less current liabilities£77,927
People
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-04-01
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-04-01
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding