Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15416435

Clemm Properties Limited

Private Limited Company · Hitchin

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£14,082
Cash
£23,147
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£26,136
Creditors < 1 year
£392,054
Equity
£14,082
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company2024-01-15Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£14,082—
Equity£14,082—
Assets
Current assets£26,136—
Cash at bank£23,147—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£392,054—
Net current assets−£365,918—
People
Average employees10
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.